Turkey Tourist e-Visa FAQ

What is a Turkey e-Visa?
An e-Visa is an official document permitting entry into and travel within Turkey. The e-Visa is an alternative to visas issued at Turkish missions and at the...
Sat, 21 Jul, 2018 at 3:31 AM
What is the cost to obtain a Turkey e-Visa?
The visa cost will range from 0.70 USD to 80.70 depending on your nationality. Please use our visa checker to find out what the cost if for your specific na...
Sat, 21 Jul, 2018 at 3:31 AM
How long does it take to process a Turkey e-Visa?
It depends on the  processing time you choose. We offer three options: Standard Processing: 1 business days. Rush Processing: 2 hours. Super Rush Proce...
Sat, 21 Jul, 2018 at 3:32 AM
What do I need to apply for a Turkey e-Visa?
We require the following to submit your application: Your passport or travel document with an expiration date at least 60 days beyond the “duration of sta...
Sat, 21 Jul, 2018 at 3:32 AM
How long is a Turkey e-Visa valid for?
Both the single and multiple entry e-Visas are valid for 180 days after it's issued. This means that you must enter Turkey within 180 days of issuance....
Sat, 21 Jul, 2018 at 3:43 AM
What is the maximum number of days I can stay in Turkey with an e-Visa?
The max stay will range from 30 to 90 days, depending on your nationality. You can use our visa checker at the top of the page to determine what it is for y...
Sat, 21 Jul, 2018 at 3:47 AM
Do I need to apply for a e-Visa for my children?
Yes. All foreign citizens, including minors,  require a visa to travel to Turkey. 
Sat, 21 Jul, 2018 at 3:51 AM
Is the Turkey e-visa for a single entry or or multiple entries?
It depends on the traveler's nationality. If you are a citizen of one of the following, you will obtain a multiple-entry e-Visa:  Antigua and Barbu...
Sat, 21 Jul, 2018 at 3:52 AM
What is the maximum number of days I can stay in Turkey with an e-Visa?
The max stay will range from 30 to 90 days, depending on your nationality. You can use our visa checker at the top of the page to determine what it is for y...
Sat, 21 Jul, 2018 at 4:23 AM
Can I extend my stay beyond the maximum days allowed on the e-Visa?
You cannot extend your stay. If you wish to exceed the maximum number of days allowed, you must apply at the nearest Provincial Directorate of Migration Man...
Sat, 21 Jul, 2018 at 4:22 AM